Already Registered?

Login.
Damien Oliver

Damien Oliver

Australian Group One Wins Summary and Archive

125 Australian Group One Wins

Next Jockey Record:

Damien Oliver:

Snapshot Summary

Wins

Season

  • G1 Champion Rider: 1994-1995, 2001-2002
  • G1 Co-Champion Rider: 1991-1992, 1992-1993, 2000-2001
  • Best G1 Season: 1992-1993 (9 wins), 2001-2002 (9 wins)

Trainer

Horse

  • Schillaci (6 wins)
  • Alinghi, Mannerism (4 wins)
  • Mr Murphy, Northerly, Special Harmony, Testa Rossa (3 wins)

Additional Notes

Discover More by Registering

One Contribution. Full Access.

Damien Oliver:

Archive

No. Year Race Horse Trainer
No. Year Race Horse Trainer
1 1990 SHOW DAY CUP (RUPERT CLARKE STKS) SUBMARINER J B CUMMINGS
2 1990 CAULFIELD GUINEAS CENTRO D L FREEDMAN
3 1991 SA AUSTRALASIAN OAKS MANNERISM D L FREEDMAN
4 1991 MANIKATO STKS SONIC EXPRESS B BENNETT
5 1992 LIGHTNING STKS SCHILLACI D L FREEDMAN
6 1992 OAKLEIGH PLATE SCHILLACI D L FREEDMAN
7 1992 FUTURITY STKS MANNERISM D L FREEDMAN
8 1992 NEWMARKET HCP SCHILLACI D L FREEDMAN
9 1992 THE GALAXY SCHILLACI D L FREEDMAN
10 1992 SHOW DAY CUP (RUPERT CLARKE STKS) MANNERISM D L FREEDMAN
11 1992 THOUSAND GUINEAS AZZURRO D L FREEDMAN
12 1992 CAULFIELD CUP MANNERISM D L FREEDMAN
13 1992 VRC DERBY REDDING G KELLY
14 1992 WA AUSTRALIAN DERBY DANCE THE DAY AWAY G A RYAN
15 1993 ORR STAKES DURBRIDGE D L FREEDMAN
16 1993 LIGHTNING STKS SCHILLACI D L FREEDMAN
17 1993 VRC SIRES PRODUCE PRIDE OF RANCHO G MARCONI
18 1993 GEORGE RYDER SCHILLACI D L FREEDMAN
19 1993 CAULFIELD STKS NATURALISM D L FREEDMAN
20 1994 VIC-HEALTH CUP (RUPERT CLARKE STKS) POETIC KING D L FREEDMAN
21 1994 CAULFIELD CUP PARIS LANE D L FREEDMAN
22 1994 MACKINNON STKS PARIS LANE D L FREEDMAN
23 1994 VRC OAKS NORTHWOOD PLUME D L FREEDMAN
24 1995 STORM QUEEN STKS NORTHWOOD PLUME D L FREEDMAN
25 1995 ALL AGED STKS HURRICANE SKY G A RYAN
26 1995 CAULFIELD STKS DANEWIN R THOMSEN
27 1995 CAULFIELD CUP DORIEMUS D L FREEDMAN
28 1995 MACKINNON STKS DANEWIN R THOMSEN
29 1995 MELBOURNE CUP DORIEMUS D L FREEDMAN
30 1996 AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS FLYING SPUR D L FREEDMAN
31 1996 LIGHTNING STKS GOLD ACE D L FREEDMAN
32 1997 COX PLATE DANE RIPPER J B CUMMINGS
33 1997 VRC OAKS KENSINGTON PALACE D L FREEDMAN
34 1998 MANIKATO STKS DANE RIPPER J B CUMMINGS
35 1999 CHAMPAGNE STKS QUICK STAR G FRAZER
36 1999 SA AUSTRALASIAN OAKS EPISODE D HALL
37 1999 SAJC OAKS EPISODE D HALL
38 1999 ADELAIDE CUP SHEER KINGSTON J F MEAGHER
39 1999 BRISBANE CUP SHEER KINGSTON J F MEAGHER
40 1999 VIC-HEALTH CUP (RUPERT CLARKE STKS) TESTA ROSSA D LAWSON
41 1999 CAULFIELD CUP SKY HEIGHTS C ALDERSON
42 2000 LIGHTNING STKS TESTA ROSSA D LAWSON
43 2000 FUTURITY STKS TESTA ROSSA D LAWSON
44 2001 AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS MR MURPHY D L FREEDMAN
45 2001 FUTURITY STKS MR MURPHY (DH) D L FREEDMAN
46 2001 NEWMARKET HCP TOLEDO R CAMERON
47 2001 COOLMORE CLASSIC PORTO ROCA D O'BRIEN
48 2001 SAJC OAKS ASIA J DENHAM
49 2001 EAT WELL-LIVE WELL CUP (RUPERT CLARKE STKS) MR MURPHY D L FREEDMAN
50 2001 UNDERWOOD STKS NORTHERLY F KERSLEY
51 2001 CAULFIELD STKS NORTHERLY F KERSLEY
52 2001 COX PLATE NORTHERLY F KERSLEY
53 2001 VRC DERBY AMALFI P MOODY
54 2002 AJC DERBY DON EDUARDO D L FREEDMAN
55 2002 QUEEN ELIZABETH STKS DEFIER G WALTER
56 2002 SA AUSTRALASIAN OAKS TULLY THUNDER R MCDONALD
57 2002 DOOMBEN 10,000 FALVELON D J BOUGOURE
58 2002 MELBOURNE CUP MEDIA PUZZLE D WELD
59 2003 THOUSAND GUINEAS SPECIAL HARMONY D L FREEDMAN
60 2003 VRC DERBY ELVSTROEM A VASIL
61 2003 VRC OAKS SPECIAL HARMONY D L FREEDMAN
62 2004 BLUE DIAMOND ALINGHI D L FREEDMAN
63 2004 STORM QUEEN STKS SPECIAL HARMONY D L FREEDMAN
64 2004 THOUSAND GUINEAS ALINGHI D L FREEDMAN
65 2004 MACKINNON STKS GRAND ARMEE MS G WATERHOUSE
66 2005 SANGSTER STKS ALINGHI D L FREEDMAN
67 2005 NEWMARKET HCP ALINGHI D L FREEDMAN
68 2007 ORR STAKES EL SEGUNDO C LITTLE
69 2007 THE GALAXY MAGNUS P MOODY
70 2007 TANCRED STKS BLUTIGEROO C LITTLE
71 2007 GOLDEN SLIPPER FORENSICS J HAWKES
72 2007 QUEEN ELIZABETH STKS DESERT WAR MS G WATERHOUSE
73 2007 QUEENSLAND DERBY EMPIRE'S CHOICE J B CUMMINGS
74 2008 CHIPPING NORTON CASINO PRINCE A CUMMINGS
75 2008 QUEEN ELIZABETH STKS SARRERA M MORONEY
76 2008 SYDNEY CUP NO WINE NO SONG K MOSES
77 2008 DOOMBEN CUP SARRERA M MORONEY
78 2008 RUPERT CLARKE STKS ORANGE COUNTY B MAYFIELD-SMITH
79 2008 THOUSAND GUINEAS GALLICA M PRICE
80 2009 WILLIAM REID STKS APACHE CAT G EURELL
81 2009 ALL AGED STKS DANLEIGH C WALLER
82 2009 DOOMBEN 10,000 APACHE CAT G EURELL
83 2009 CAULFIELD STKS WHOBEGOTYOU M KAVANAGH
84 2009 WA KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC SNIPER'S BULLET T BARTLEY
85 2010 LIGHTNING STKS NICCONI D HAYES
86 2010 QUEEN ELIZABETH STKS ROAD TO ROCK A CUMMINGS
87 2010 GOLDEN ROSE TOORAK TOFF R HORE-LACY
88 2011 OAKLEIGH PLATE EAGLE FALLS D HAYES
89 2011 TANCRED STKS CEDARBERG P CAREY
90 2011 MACKINNON STKS GLASS HARMONIUM M MORONEY
91 2011 EMPIRE ROSE STKS HURTLE MYRTLE M SMITH
92 2012 SA DERBY ZABEELIONAIRE L CORSTENS
93 2012 THOUSAND GUINEAS COMMANDING JEWEL L CORSTENS
94 2012 VRC DERBY FIVEANDAHALFSTAR A CUMMINGS
95 2012 CANTALA STKS HAPPY TRAILS P BESHARA
96 2013 MELBOURNE CUP FIORENTE MS G WATERHOUSE
97 2014 AUSTRALIAN CUP FIORENTE MS G WATERHOUSE
98 2014 STRADBROKE HCP RIVER LAD MS N MCCALL
99 2014 MACKINNON STKS HAPPY TRAILS P BESHARA
100 2014 VRC DERBY PREFERMENT C WALLER
101 2015 FUTURITY STKS SUAVITO N BLACKISTON
102 2015 MAKYBE DIVA STAKES FAWKNER R HICKMOTT
103 2015 VRC OAKS JAMEKA C MAHER
104 2016 QUEEN OF THE TURF AZKADELLIA C MAHER
105 2016 QUEEN ELIZABETH STKS LUCIA VALENTINA K LEES
106 2017 ALL AGED STKS TIVACI M MORONEY
107 2017 SANGSTER STKS SECRET AGENDA M PRICE
108 2018 AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS GRUNT M PRICE
109 2018 CHAMPAGNE STKS SEABROOK M PRICE
110 2018 MAKYBE DIVA STAKES GRUNT M PRICE
111 2018 WINTERBOTTOM STKS VOODOO LAD D WEIR
112 2019 SA AUSTRALASIAN OAKS PRINCESS JENNI D BRIDEOAKE
113 2019 SANGSTER STAKES SPRIGHT G FRAZER
114 2019 VICTORIA DERBY WARNING A FREEDMAN
115 2019 VRC OAKS MIAMI BOUND D O'BRIEN
116 2020 UNDERWOOD STKS RUSSIAN CAMELOT D O'BRIEN
117 2020 EMPIRE ROSE STKS SHOUT THE BAR MS G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT
118 2020 VRC OAKS PERSONAL T DABERNIG & B HAYES
119 2021 CAULFIELD GUINEAS ANAMOE JAMES CUMMINGS
120 2021 EMPIRE ROSE STKS COLETTE JAMES CUMMINGS
121 2021 CANTALA STKS SUPERSTORM D O'BRIEN
122 2021 VRC OAKS WILLOWY JAMES CUMMINGS
123 2022 QUEEN OF THE TURF NIMALEE M SMITH
124 2023 QUEENSLAND OAKS AMOKURA K LEES
125 2023 UNDERWOOD STKS ALLIGATOR BLOOD MS G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT